Time to hang up our wings

 

 

2015 Birdman Competitors

Following the closure of applications for 2015, a list of competitors can be found below. 

Worthing International Birdman Competitors Listing 2015

More details on each flyer and approximate flying positions subject to weather conditions, is displayed in the official programme HERE

Leonardo Da Vinci Class

  • Sean Frawley
  • Tony Hughes
  • Edward Ling
  • David Cooper
  • Ron Freeman
  • Rory Ryan

 

Condor Class

  • Tony Hughes
  • Kevin Smith
  • Ron Freeman
  • Edgar Scukins

 

Kingfisher Class

  • Dr Andrew Riley-Watson & Chris Powell
  • Kieran McAleer & Mark Foxon
  • Macauley Burnett
  • Amanda-Louise Coleman
  • Jim O'Neil
  • Christopher Scott & Craig Hudson
  • Chris Painter & Glenn Bennett
  • Laura Scott
  • Phillipe Corneau & Steven Pieralisi
  • Colm Sweet & Simon Wells
  • James O'Neil & Rob Hamlin
  • Jeti Peposhi
  • Victoria Thomas
  • Elaine Sinclair & Chris Niall
  • Melisha Martin-Lacy & Ben Hart

 

 

Kingfisher Class

  • Nicholas Blyth
  • Daniella Grant
  • Simon McWilton
  • Gordon Woods
  • Oliver Buckley
  • Craig Searle
  • Patrick Myles & Nicky Taylor-Buckthorpe
  • Matthew Fuller
  • Jamie Wilkinson
  • Nathan Llewellyn
  • Tom English
  • Jeremy Ransom & Chris Oakley
  • Damien Hodgson
  • James Thomas
  • Alexander Jasper
  • Joel hicks
  • Donna Elson

Kingfisher Class

  • Gary Evans & Sean Tomlin
  • Paul Simmonds
  • James Freeman & Toby Howard
  • Elaine Smith & Rob Fawcett
  • Deb West & Nicola Chisolm
  • Karen McDonald
  • Stephen Oakley & Nathan Smith
  • Owen Badman
  • Victoria Natarajan & Natalie Smith-Ash
  • Julia Horbaschk & Mark Pawlak
  • Chris Putt & Chris Loxley
  • Jonathan Garthwaite & Emlyn Hughes
  • Mark Roberts & Nick Roberts

Previous Years flyers and results

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

pre image 0pre image 1pre image 2pre image 3pre image 4pre image 5pre image 6pre image 7pre image 8pre image 9pre image 10pre image 11pre image 12pre image 13